Minnesota High School Soccer Rankings

# School Ovr. Rating Str.
1 Stillwater 27-3-2 25.2 11.3
2 Blake (Minneapolis) 23-2-4 21.6 7.8
3 Duluth East (Duluth) 27-1-3 20.5 6.2
4 St. Paul Central (St. Paul) 23-2-1 19.9 7.5
5 Totino-Grace (Fridley) 18-1-3 18.6 5.9
6 Washburn (Minneapolis) 14-4-2 18.4 10.0
7 Minnetonka 19-4-7 18.4 9.5
8 Austin 26-5 17.8 5.6
9 Mahtomedi 20-3 17.4 5.9
10 Edina 11-3-3 17.2 10.0
11 East Ridge (Woodbury) 15-3-7 17.2 9.8
12 Breck (Minneapolis) 18-2-6 17.1 6.9
13 Farmington 12-2-4 17.0 8.0
14 Prior Lake 13-2-8 16.7 9.6
15 St. Louis Park 21-4-1 16.4 6.1
16 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield) 27-2-2 16.3 4.3
17 Centennial (Circle Pines) 15-4-1 16.3 6.2
18 Woodbury 13-7-3 15.8 11.7
19 Eastview (Apple Valley) 18-6 15.4 7.5
20 North (North St. Paul) 19-7 15.2 7.9
21 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria) 17-4-1 15.0 5.3
22 Mayo (Rochester) 21-6-3 14.8 6.6
23 Apollo (St. Cloud) 13-2-2 14.8 1.5
24 Owatonna 22-7-1 14.0 6.2
25 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis) 17-5-5 13.8 6.0
26 Wayzata (Plymouth) 9-5-5 13.4 11.7
27 Waconia 20-3-5 13.2 3.1
28 Orono (Long Lake) 19-8-2 12.3 6.0
29 Eagan 14-8-2 12.1 8.6
30 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud) 18-5-2 12.0 4.2
31 Maple Grove 17-7-1 11.7 5.3
32 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights) 16-10-3 11.7 7.9
33 Brainerd 20-5 11.6 1.9
34 Champlin Park (Champlin) 13-5-3 11.6 6.1
35 Bemidji 20-6-1 11.4 2.5
36 Humboldt/Open World Learning (St. Paul) 6-2-3 10.9 6.3
37 Faribault 20-7 10.9 4.1
38 Washington Tech (St. Paul) 17-7-1 10.9 5.0
39 Hastings 16-6 10.4 3.1
40 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis) 17-6-3 10.3 3.0
41 Mound-Westonka (Mound) 20-6-2 10.2 2.1
42 St. Paul Academy-Summit (St. Paul) 7-8-6 9.9 10.7
43 Blaine 13-9-1 9.7 7.7
44 Ortonville 10-4 9.6 1.9
45 Marshall (Duluth) 17-5-3 9.5 1.2
46 Lakeville North (Lakeville) 11-10-5 9.4 9.4
47 Jefferson (Bloomington) 12-9-4 9.4 8.0
48 Park (Cottage Grove) 10-14-2 8.5 11.7
49 Worthington 18-5 8.5 -0.8
50 Humboldt (St. Paul) 9-7-3 8.4 7.3
51 Kennedy (Bloomington) 11-9-1 8.1 6.8
52 St. Croix Prep (Stillwater) 18-4-2 8.1 -3.0
53 Highland Park (St. Paul) 10-7-4 8.1 6.0
54 Roseville 7-11-3 8.0 11.6
55 Denfeld (Duluth) 16-6-2 7.9 1.3
56 Hmong Academy (Minneapolis) 11-0-4 7.8 -4.3
57 Century (Rochester) 16-13 7.7 6.3
58 Andover 13-10-3 7.6 6.1
59 Trinity at River Ridge (Eagan) 15-7-2 7.2 0.9
60 Southwest Christian (Chaska) 15-8 7.1 1.4
61 Forest Lake 10-13-1 7.0 9.6
62 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth) 11-11-1 6.9 7.7
63 Apple Valley 9-10-7 6.9 7.9
64 Rosemount 8-11-6 6.8 9.0
65 Cristo Rey Jesuit (Minneapolis) 16-8-1 6.7 1.4
66 Lourdes (Rochester) 8-7 6.6 4.7
67 St. Cloud Cathedral/St. Cloud Christian (St. Cloud) 13-4 6.4 -2.0
68 Osseo 10-8-3 6.3 5.2
69 Moorhead 10-6-1 6.3 2.3
70 Mankato East (Mankato) 11-8-6 6.2 4.3
71 Minnehaha Academy (Minneapolis) 9-14-2 6.0 9.4
72 Grand Rapids 16-7-5 5.9 -0.2
73 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis) 17-8-3 5.8 -0.9
74 Marshall 13-3-2 5.6 -3.3
75 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell) 12-7-3 5.4 2.0
76 St. Peter 14-7-2 5.3 0.0
77 Delano 13-7-3 5.2 0.4
78 Como Park (St. Paul) 8-12-6 5.2 7.8
79 Chaska 8-10-2 5.0 7.3
80 Rogers 17-8-1 4.9 -0.8
81 Byron 16-7-1 4.8 -1.7
82 Sibley (Mendota Heights) 9-13 4.7 8.3
83 Park Center (Brooklyn Park) 10-10-2 4.6 5.4
84 Lakeville South (Lakeville) 6-13-2 4.3 9.6
85 Willmar 11-9-3 3.7 2.1
86 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud) 13-5 3.6 -4.5
87 Hill-Murray (Maplewood) 10-13-3 3.5 4.9
88 Columbia Heights 11-8-2 3.5 0.5
89 New Prague 10-12-2 3.5 5.0
90 La Crescent 17-0 7.4 -10.8
90 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis) 5-11-1 3.4 8.6
91 Shakopee 6-13-2 3.4 8.6
92 South St. Paul 12-13-1 3.2 4.0
93 Monticello 16-11-4 3.2 -0.2
94 Buffalo 11-6-6 3.2 -0.9
95 St. Francis 15-10-2 2.3 -0.6
96 Pelican Rapids 14-4-4 2.3 -6.1
97 Anoka 9-11-2 2.2 3.7
98 Hopkins (Minnetonka) 2-13-6 2.2 11.3
99 Simley (Inver Grove Heights) 11-12 1.7 2.6
100 Winona 12-13-2 1.5 2.1
101 Maranatha Christian Academy (Brooklyn Park) 12-5-2 1.5 -5.5
102 Cannon Falls 17-6-2 1.4 -5.7
103 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls) 9-6-1 1.4 -3.5
104 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul) 3-19-4 1.3 10.9
105 Irondale (New Brighton) 9-16 1.3 6.9
106 Benilde-St. Margaret’s (St. Louis Park) 6-14-4 1.2 7.1
107 Harding (St. Paul) 7-19-4 1.2 8.1
108 Mounds View (Arden Hills) 5-16-2 1.1 9.7
109 Northfield 9-14 1.1 4.0
110 Hiawatha Collegiate (Minneapolis) 9-10-2 1.0 0.7
111 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville) 14-13-1 0.9 -0.1
112 Cloquet 14-12-1 0.7 -0.5
113 White Bear Lake 4-18-2 0.7 11.4
114 Eden Prairie 1-12-3 0.7 12.0
115 Providence Academy (Plymouth) 14-16 0.6 2.2
116 Albert Lea 9-16 0.4 5.5
117 Little Falls 14-7-1 0.3 -5.3
118 Rocori (Cold Spring) 10-10-1 0.2 -0.4
119 Elk River 6-15-4 0.0 5.9
120 Burnsville 5-13-1 0.0 7.7
121 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake) 10-8-1 -0.7 -4.2
122 Stewartville 8-3-3 -0.8 -7.5
123 International School of Minnesota (Eden Prairie) 7-3-1 -1.0 -6.7
124 Tartan (Oakdale) 8-13 -1.0 1.8
125 Chanhassen 4-14-1 -1.2 7.3
126 Hermantown 8-10-1 -1.4 0.3
127 Becker 16-8-2 -1.5 -6.1
128 New Ulm 13-12-1 -1.6 -2.4
129 East Grand Forks 14-12-4 -1.8 -2.7
130 Detroit Lakes 9-11-2 -1.9 -1.3
131 Legacy Christian Academy (Andover) 10-6-4 -2.1 -5.3
132 Richfield 5-18-2 -2.3 6.4
133 John Marshall (Rochester) 5-18-1 -2.7 7.1
134 Red Wing 12-20 -2.8 1.4
135 Fridley 6-15-1 -2.8 3.9
136 Schaeffer Academy (Rochester) 11-8-1 -3.0 -6.7
137 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom) 11-14-2 -3.0 -1.4
138 Spring Lake Park 1-16-4 -3.1 8.8
139 Southwest Minnesota Christian (Edgerton) 10-10 -3.2 -4.0
140 Coon Rapids 3-17-1 -3.4 7.7
141 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope) 4-12-7 -3.5 2.5
142 North Branch 15-13-1 -3.5 -3.9
143 PACT Charter/Spectrum (Ramsey) 7-4 -4.0 -8.7
144 Proctor 12-14 -4.0 -2.3
145 Edison (Minneapolis) 8-12-1 -4.1 -1.5
146 Prairie Seeds Academy (Brooklyn Park) 4-9-1 -4.2 1.5
147 Nova Classical Academy (St. Paul) 3-11-7 -4.2 1.7
148 St. Charles 14-8-2 -4.4 -8.8
149 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul) 7-12-2 -4.4 -1.0
150 International School of Minnesota/Eagle Ridge Academy (Eden Prairie) 6-5-1 -4.7 -5.9
151 Waseca 5-13-1 -5.0 1.5
152 Alexandria 6-16 -5.1 2.3
153 Roosevelt (Minneapolis) 5-9-1 -5.3 -0.1
154 Rockford 6-12-1 -5.4 -0.2
155 Dover-Eyota (Eyota) 13-10 -5.4 -9.0
156 Mankato West (Mankato) 4-20-3 -5.5 3.9
157 Liberty Classical Academy (Maplewood) 10-5 -6.0 -12.4
158 Brooklyn Center 7-10-1 -6.1 -3.5
159 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer) 6-17 -6.2 1.3
160 Pine Island 10-12-2 -6.2 -5.6
161 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood) 9-11-4 -7.3 -6.0
162 Spectrum (Elk River) 12-9 -7.3 -9.5
163 Lincoln International (Minneapolis) 4-12-3 -7.7 -0.9
164 PACT Charter (Ramsey) 10-12 -7.8 -6.8
165 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids) 2-19-4 -8.8 3.4
166 Mounds Park Academy (St. Paul) 4-18 -9.1 2.4
167 Fairmont 6-16-1 -9.6 -2.9
168 Hope Academy (Minneapolis) 9-9-4 -10.3 -10.8
169 Calvin Christian (Fridley) 3-6-1 -10.5 -5.4
170 Johnson (St. Paul) 1-21 -10.7 5.4
171 Mesabi East (Aurora) 3-7-1 -11.0 -4.5
172 Hibbing 5-20-1 -11.2 -1.4
173 Concordia Academy (Roseville) 5-16-2 -11.2 -3.9
174 Chesterton Academy (Edina) 6-9-2 -11.3 -8.5
175 Crookston 6-19-3 -11.5 -4.0
176 Fergus Falls 3-21-2 -11.6 0.1
177 Cotter (Winona) 9-12-1 -11.8 -8.6
178 Zimmerman 6-13 -12.1 -5.9
179 Melrose 5-14-1 -12.3 -2.9
180 Central Minnesota Christian (Prinsburg) 2-11 -12.6 -1.5
181 Big Lake 5-19-4 -13.4 -4.4
182 Avalon/Great River/Twin Cities Academy (St. Paul) 5-8-1 -13.6 -10.3
183 Loyola (Mankato) 2-18-2 -13.7 -1.1
184 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson) 4-14-1 -14.0 -5.1
185 Heritage Christian Academy (Maple Grove) 5-13-2 -14.1 -7.1
186 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin) 3-14-4 -14.8 -6.0
187 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge) 2-21-2 -15.0 -1.8
188 Jordan 6-20-1 -15.2 -6.2
189 Hutchinson 3-19 -15.3 -2.6
190 Heritage Christian (Karlstad) 2-8 -15.4 -5.6
191 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker) 2-16 -15.6 -1.9
192 St. John’s Prep (Collegeville) 2-22 -16.4 -2.7
193 New Life Academy (Woodbury) 2-19 -17.2 -3.2
194 St. Agnes (St. Paul) 1-24 -17.4 -0.8
195 Patrick Henry (Minneapolis) 3-14-1 -17.5 -6.8
196 Two Harbors 1-18-1 -17.8 -2.5
197 Lake City 0-19-1 -18.8 -2.1
198 Princeton 1-26-1 -19.3 -4.1
199 Groves Academy (St. Louis Park) 6-9 -19.6 -17.4
200 Benilde-St. Margaret’s/Groves Academy (St. Louis Park) 7-11-1 -19.7 -17.3
201 Christian Life (Farmington) 3-11 -22.5 -14.3
202 Caledonia 0-22-1 -23.5 -6.9
203 Community of Peace Academy (St. Paul) 2-7-2 -25.5 -20.1
204 North Lakes Academy (Forest Lake) 4-14-1 -27.0 -18.3
205 Academy for Sciences & Agriculture (Vadnais Heights) 3-9 -29.2 -22.2

You may also like