MYSA Members Get a FREE Day Pass at Life Time Sports

MYSA members can experience the fun in soccer sports at Life Time Sports with their FREE day pass offer. Life Time Sport is soccer played pickup-style and will be done just for pure fun. Bahram Akradi, Life Time founder, wanted to let young players to enjoy and just let the kids have fun and express their love for soccer.

Life Time Sport offered a flexible schedule, this way parents can drop their children stress-free. Participants will play a 10-minute scrimmages in a fun environment, that is supervised and overseen by  certified coach and referees. They will help motivate and guide the children along the games. Players will be grouped according to their age and skills. The games will be held on short-sided fields that will allow more ball contacts for the players.

This is a limited time offer that will only last until 12/7/2018. Hurry and visit Winter Park! Let the Children Have Fun!

Minnesota High School Soccer Rankings

# School Ovr. Rating Str.
1 Stillwater 27-3-2 25.2 11.3
2 Blake (Minneapolis) 23-2-4 21.6 7.8
3 Duluth East (Duluth) 27-1-3 20.5 6.2
4 St. Paul Central (St. Paul) 23-2-1 19.9 7.5
5 Totino-Grace (Fridley) 18-1-3 18.6 5.9
6 Washburn (Minneapolis) 14-4-2 18.4 10.0
7 Minnetonka 19-4-7 18.4 9.5
8 Austin 26-5 17.8 5.6
9 Mahtomedi 20-3 17.4 5.9
10 Edina 11-3-3 17.2 10.0
11 East Ridge (Woodbury) 15-3-7 17.2 9.8
12 Breck (Minneapolis) 18-2-6 17.1 6.9
13 Farmington 12-2-4 17.0 8.0
14 Prior Lake 13-2-8 16.7 9.6
15 St. Louis Park 21-4-1 16.4 6.1
16 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield) 27-2-2 16.3 4.3
17 Centennial (Circle Pines) 15-4-1 16.3 6.2
18 Woodbury 13-7-3 15.8 11.7
19 Eastview (Apple Valley) 18-6 15.4 7.5
20 North (North St. Paul) 19-7 15.2 7.9
21 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria) 17-4-1 15.0 5.3
22 Mayo (Rochester) 21-6-3 14.8 6.6
23 Apollo (St. Cloud) 13-2-2 14.8 1.5
24 Owatonna 22-7-1 14.0 6.2
25 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis) 17-5-5 13.8 6.0
26 Wayzata (Plymouth) 9-5-5 13.4 11.7
27 Waconia 20-3-5 13.2 3.1
28 Orono (Long Lake) 19-8-2 12.3 6.0
29 Eagan 14-8-2 12.1 8.6
30 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud) 18-5-2 12.0 4.2
31 Maple Grove 17-7-1 11.7 5.3
32 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights) 16-10-3 11.7 7.9
33 Brainerd 20-5 11.6 1.9
34 Champlin Park (Champlin) 13-5-3 11.6 6.1
35 Bemidji 20-6-1 11.4 2.5
36 Humboldt/Open World Learning (St. Paul) 6-2-3 10.9 6.3
37 Faribault 20-7 10.9 4.1
38 Washington Tech (St. Paul) 17-7-1 10.9 5.0
39 Hastings 16-6 10.4 3.1
40 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis) 17-6-3 10.3 3.0
41 Mound-Westonka (Mound) 20-6-2 10.2 2.1
42 St. Paul Academy-Summit (St. Paul) 7-8-6 9.9 10.7
43 Blaine 13-9-1 9.7 7.7
44 Ortonville 10-4 9.6 1.9
45 Marshall (Duluth) 17-5-3 9.5 1.2
46 Lakeville North (Lakeville) 11-10-5 9.4 9.4
47 Jefferson (Bloomington) 12-9-4 9.4 8.0
48 Park (Cottage Grove) 10-14-2 8.5 11.7
49 Worthington 18-5 8.5 -0.8
50 Humboldt (St. Paul) 9-7-3 8.4 7.3
51 Kennedy (Bloomington) 11-9-1 8.1 6.8
52 St. Croix Prep (Stillwater) 18-4-2 8.1 -3.0
53 Highland Park (St. Paul) 10-7-4 8.1 6.0
54 Roseville 7-11-3 8.0 11.6
55 Denfeld (Duluth) 16-6-2 7.9 1.3
56 Hmong Academy (Minneapolis) 11-0-4 7.8 -4.3
57 Century (Rochester) 16-13 7.7 6.3
58 Andover 13-10-3 7.6 6.1
59 Trinity at River Ridge (Eagan) 15-7-2 7.2 0.9
60 Southwest Christian (Chaska) 15-8 7.1 1.4
61 Forest Lake 10-13-1 7.0 9.6
62 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth) 11-11-1 6.9 7.7
63 Apple Valley 9-10-7 6.9 7.9
64 Rosemount 8-11-6 6.8 9.0
65 Cristo Rey Jesuit (Minneapolis) 16-8-1 6.7 1.4
66 Lourdes (Rochester) 8-7 6.6 4.7
67 St. Cloud Cathedral/St. Cloud Christian (St. Cloud) 13-4 6.4 -2.0
68 Osseo 10-8-3 6.3 5.2
69 Moorhead 10-6-1 6.3 2.3
70 Mankato East (Mankato) 11-8-6 6.2 4.3
71 Minnehaha Academy (Minneapolis) 9-14-2 6.0 9.4
72 Grand Rapids 16-7-5 5.9 -0.2
73 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis) 17-8-3 5.8 -0.9
74 Marshall 13-3-2 5.6 -3.3
75 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell) 12-7-3 5.4 2.0
76 St. Peter 14-7-2 5.3 0.0
77 Delano 13-7-3 5.2 0.4
78 Como Park (St. Paul) 8-12-6 5.2 7.8
79 Chaska 8-10-2 5.0 7.3
80 Rogers 17-8-1 4.9 -0.8
81 Byron 16-7-1 4.8 -1.7
82 Sibley (Mendota Heights) 9-13 4.7 8.3
83 Park Center (Brooklyn Park) 10-10-2 4.6 5.4
84 Lakeville South (Lakeville) 6-13-2 4.3 9.6
85 Willmar 11-9-3 3.7 2.1
86 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud) 13-5 3.6 -4.5
87 Hill-Murray (Maplewood) 10-13-3 3.5 4.9
88 Columbia Heights 11-8-2 3.5 0.5
89 New Prague 10-12-2 3.5 5.0
90 La Crescent 17-0 7.4 -10.8
90 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis) 5-11-1 3.4 8.6
91 Shakopee 6-13-2 3.4 8.6
92 South St. Paul 12-13-1 3.2 4.0
93 Monticello 16-11-4 3.2 -0.2
94 Buffalo 11-6-6 3.2 -0.9
95 St. Francis 15-10-2 2.3 -0.6
96 Pelican Rapids 14-4-4 2.3 -6.1
97 Anoka 9-11-2 2.2 3.7
98 Hopkins (Minnetonka) 2-13-6 2.2 11.3
99 Simley (Inver Grove Heights) 11-12 1.7 2.6
100 Winona 12-13-2 1.5 2.1
101 Maranatha Christian Academy (Brooklyn Park) 12-5-2 1.5 -5.5
102 Cannon Falls 17-6-2 1.4 -5.7
103 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls) 9-6-1 1.4 -3.5
104 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul) 3-19-4 1.3 10.9
105 Irondale (New Brighton) 9-16 1.3 6.9
106 Benilde-St. Margaret’s (St. Louis Park) 6-14-4 1.2 7.1
107 Harding (St. Paul) 7-19-4 1.2 8.1
108 Mounds View (Arden Hills) 5-16-2 1.1 9.7
109 Northfield 9-14 1.1 4.0
110 Hiawatha Collegiate (Minneapolis) 9-10-2 1.0 0.7
111 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville) 14-13-1 0.9 -0.1
112 Cloquet 14-12-1 0.7 -0.5
113 White Bear Lake 4-18-2 0.7 11.4
114 Eden Prairie 1-12-3 0.7 12.0
115 Providence Academy (Plymouth) 14-16 0.6 2.2
116 Albert Lea 9-16 0.4 5.5
117 Little Falls 14-7-1 0.3 -5.3
118 Rocori (Cold Spring) 10-10-1 0.2 -0.4
119 Elk River 6-15-4 0.0 5.9
120 Burnsville 5-13-1 0.0 7.7
121 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake) 10-8-1 -0.7 -4.2
122 Stewartville 8-3-3 -0.8 -7.5
123 International School of Minnesota (Eden Prairie) 7-3-1 -1.0 -6.7
124 Tartan (Oakdale) 8-13 -1.0 1.8
125 Chanhassen 4-14-1 -1.2 7.3
126 Hermantown 8-10-1 -1.4 0.3
127 Becker 16-8-2 -1.5 -6.1
128 New Ulm 13-12-1 -1.6 -2.4
129 East Grand Forks 14-12-4 -1.8 -2.7
130 Detroit Lakes 9-11-2 -1.9 -1.3
131 Legacy Christian Academy (Andover) 10-6-4 -2.1 -5.3
132 Richfield 5-18-2 -2.3 6.4
133 John Marshall (Rochester) 5-18-1 -2.7 7.1
134 Red Wing 12-20 -2.8 1.4
135 Fridley 6-15-1 -2.8 3.9
136 Schaeffer Academy (Rochester) 11-8-1 -3.0 -6.7
137 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom) 11-14-2 -3.0 -1.4
138 Spring Lake Park 1-16-4 -3.1 8.8
139 Southwest Minnesota Christian (Edgerton) 10-10 -3.2 -4.0
140 Coon Rapids 3-17-1 -3.4 7.7
141 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope) 4-12-7 -3.5 2.5
142 North Branch 15-13-1 -3.5 -3.9
143 PACT Charter/Spectrum (Ramsey) 7-4 -4.0 -8.7
144 Proctor 12-14 -4.0 -2.3
145 Edison (Minneapolis) 8-12-1 -4.1 -1.5
146 Prairie Seeds Academy (Brooklyn Park) 4-9-1 -4.2 1.5
147 Nova Classical Academy (St. Paul) 3-11-7 -4.2 1.7
148 St. Charles 14-8-2 -4.4 -8.8
149 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul) 7-12-2 -4.4 -1.0
150 International School of Minnesota/Eagle Ridge Academy (Eden Prairie) 6-5-1 -4.7 -5.9
151 Waseca 5-13-1 -5.0 1.5
152 Alexandria 6-16 -5.1 2.3
153 Roosevelt (Minneapolis) 5-9-1 -5.3 -0.1
154 Rockford 6-12-1 -5.4 -0.2
155 Dover-Eyota (Eyota) 13-10 -5.4 -9.0
156 Mankato West (Mankato) 4-20-3 -5.5 3.9
157 Liberty Classical Academy (Maplewood) 10-5 -6.0 -12.4
158 Brooklyn Center 7-10-1 -6.1 -3.5
159 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer) 6-17 -6.2 1.3
160 Pine Island 10-12-2 -6.2 -5.6
161 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood) 9-11-4 -7.3 -6.0
162 Spectrum (Elk River) 12-9 -7.3 -9.5
163 Lincoln International (Minneapolis) 4-12-3 -7.7 -0.9
164 PACT Charter (Ramsey) 10-12 -7.8 -6.8
165 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids) 2-19-4 -8.8 3.4
166 Mounds Park Academy (St. Paul) 4-18 -9.1 2.4
167 Fairmont 6-16-1 -9.6 -2.9
168 Hope Academy (Minneapolis) 9-9-4 -10.3 -10.8
169 Calvin Christian (Fridley) 3-6-1 -10.5 -5.4
170 Johnson (St. Paul) 1-21 -10.7 5.4
171 Mesabi East (Aurora) 3-7-1 -11.0 -4.5
172 Hibbing 5-20-1 -11.2 -1.4
173 Concordia Academy (Roseville) 5-16-2 -11.2 -3.9
174 Chesterton Academy (Edina) 6-9-2 -11.3 -8.5
175 Crookston 6-19-3 -11.5 -4.0
176 Fergus Falls 3-21-2 -11.6 0.1
177 Cotter (Winona) 9-12-1 -11.8 -8.6
178 Zimmerman 6-13 -12.1 -5.9
179 Melrose 5-14-1 -12.3 -2.9
180 Central Minnesota Christian (Prinsburg) 2-11 -12.6 -1.5
181 Big Lake 5-19-4 -13.4 -4.4
182 Avalon/Great River/Twin Cities Academy (St. Paul) 5-8-1 -13.6 -10.3
183 Loyola (Mankato) 2-18-2 -13.7 -1.1
184 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson) 4-14-1 -14.0 -5.1
185 Heritage Christian Academy (Maple Grove) 5-13-2 -14.1 -7.1
186 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin) 3-14-4 -14.8 -6.0
187 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge) 2-21-2 -15.0 -1.8
188 Jordan 6-20-1 -15.2 -6.2
189 Hutchinson 3-19 -15.3 -2.6
190 Heritage Christian (Karlstad) 2-8 -15.4 -5.6
191 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker) 2-16 -15.6 -1.9
192 St. John’s Prep (Collegeville) 2-22 -16.4 -2.7
193 New Life Academy (Woodbury) 2-19 -17.2 -3.2
194 St. Agnes (St. Paul) 1-24 -17.4 -0.8
195 Patrick Henry (Minneapolis) 3-14-1 -17.5 -6.8
196 Two Harbors 1-18-1 -17.8 -2.5
197 Lake City 0-19-1 -18.8 -2.1
198 Princeton 1-26-1 -19.3 -4.1
199 Groves Academy (St. Louis Park) 6-9 -19.6 -17.4
200 Benilde-St. Margaret’s/Groves Academy (St. Louis Park) 7-11-1 -19.7 -17.3
201 Christian Life (Farmington) 3-11 -22.5 -14.3
202 Caledonia 0-22-1 -23.5 -6.9
203 Community of Peace Academy (St. Paul) 2-7-2 -25.5 -20.1
204 North Lakes Academy (Forest Lake) 4-14-1 -27.0 -18.3
205 Academy for Sciences & Agriculture (Vadnais Heights) 3-9 -29.2 -22.2

Minnesota Class A Soccer Standings

School Name *W-L-T *Pct. *GF *GA W-L-T Pct. GF GA Strk
La Crescent 14-0 1.000 95 6 17-0-0 1.000 107 7 17 W
Academy of Holy Angels 11-0 1.000 26 4 27-2-2 0.903 94 18 2 L
Totino-Grace 2-0-1 0.833 10 2 18-1-3 0.886 77 19 1 T
Mahtomedi 5-0 1.000 18 4 20-3-0 0.870 70 18 1 L
Hmong Academy 2-0-1 0.833 20 3 11-0-4 0.867 54 11 2 T
Blake 5-1-2 0.750 18 1 23-2-4 0.862 85 18 10 W
Austin 6-2 0.750 21 12 26-5-0 0.839 88 20 1 W
Apollo 8-1-1 0.850 52 10 13-2-2 0.824 82 23 3 W
Breck 5-2-2 0.667 14 6 18-2-6 0.808 67 7 2 W
Waconia 12-3-2 0.765 62 11 20-3-5 0.804 93 24 3 W
Holy Family Catholic 9-0-1 0.950 28 3 17-4-1 0.795 59 15 1 L
St. Croix Prep 5-4-2 0.545 35 8 18-4-2 0.792 100 12 18 W
Worthington 18-2 0.900 79 17 18-5-0 0.783 79 21 1 L
Marshall (MN) 11-3-2 0.750 43 22 13-3-2 0.778 51 26 1 L
St. Cloud Cathedral/St. Cloud Christian 0-0 0.000 0 0 13-4-0 0.765 70 39 6 W
Bemidji 8-3-1 0.708 53 15 20-6-1 0.759 94 26 1 L
Faribault 10-2 0.833 26 9 20-7-0 0.741 57 48 4 W
Marshall (Duluth, MN) 7-2-3 0.708 39 5 17-5-3 0.740 71 18 1 T
Pelican Rapids 0-0 0.000 0 0 14-4-4 0.727 111 40 1 T
Cannon Falls 8-6-1 0.567 28 26 17-6-2 0.720 53 27 1 L
DeLaSalle 7-0-1 0.938 23 5 17-6-3 0.712 75 24 1 T
Denfeld 11-2-1 0.821 42 9 16-6-2 0.708 72 28 1 L
Washington Tech 13-0 1.000 38 5 17-7-1 0.700 49 27 3 W
Orono 10-5 0.667 50 14 19-8-2 0.690 82 31 1 L
Byron 14-4-1 0.763 56 18 16-7-1 0.688 62 30 1 L
Maranatha Christian Academy 3-3 0.500 18 13 12-5-2 0.684 74 29 1 L
International School of Minnesota 0-0 0.000 0 0 7-3-1 0.682 31 22 2 L
Stewartville 6-3-3 0.625 36 17 8-3-3 0.679 49 18 2 W
Liberty Classical Academy 3-1 0.750 6 3 10-5-0 0.667 41 19 2 L
Trinity at River Ridge 10-3-2 0.733 43 16 15-7-2 0.667 83 27 1 L
Grand Rapids 10-1-4 0.800 40 6 16-7-5 0.661 75 30 1 T
Cristo Rey Jesuit 6-2 0.750 14 9 16-8-1 0.660 50 27 9 W
Little Falls 9-3 0.750 33 19 14-7-1 0.659 60 41 1 L
Becker 1-4 0.200 5 18 16-8-2 0.654 37 32 2 L
St. Peter 14-7-2 0.652 55 29 14-7-2 0.652 55 29 1 L
Southwest Christian 10-4 0.714 53 18 15-8-0 0.652 76 33 1 L
Delano 7-6-2 0.533 38 20 13-7-3 0.630 65 28 1 L
St. Charles 12-4-2 0.722 63 32 14-8-2 0.625 74 47 1 L
Sartell-St. Stephen 10-2-2 0.786 39 21 12-7-3 0.614 47 37 2 W
St. Thomas Academy 4-4-2 0.500 14 5 16-10-3 0.603 49 16 2 W
Legacy Christian Academy 4-2-1 0.643 8 6 10-6-4 0.600 25 20 1 T
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 0-0 0.000 0 0 9-6-1 0.594 56 36 1 L
Monticello 5-8-1 0.393 29 23 16-11-4 0.581 77 40 1 T
Schaeffer Academy 8-5-1 0.607 48 11 11-8-1 0.575 62 23 1 L
Columbia Heights 5-2 0.714 24 11 11-8-2 0.571 53 29 1 L
Highland Park 3-1-3 0.643 10 8 10-7-4 0.571 42 32 1 W
Spectrum 3-5 0.375 15 17 12-9-0 0.571 43 50 1 W
Dover-Eyota 0-0 0.000 0 0 13-10-0 0.565 67 28 1 L
Mankato East 5-1-4 0.700 17 10 11-8-6 0.560 50 40 2 W
Humboldt 5-3 0.625 11 14 9-7-3 0.553 24 23 1 L
Kennedy 4-4 0.500 18 14 11-9-1 0.548 41 34 1 L
Willmar 6-2-2 0.700 42 21 11-9-3 0.543 73 53 1 L
International School of Minnesota/Eagle Ridge Academy 1-1 0.500 4 6 6-5-1 0.542 28 29 2 L
Cloquet 0-0 0.000 0 0 14-12-1 0.537 56 51 1 L
North Branch 8-4 0.667 23 19 15-13-1 0.534 61 79 1 L
Lourdes 7-0 1.000 43 3 8-7-0 0.533 49 22 1 L
East Grand Forks 10-1-2 0.846 44 22 14-12-4 0.533 75 82 2 T
New Ulm 13-10-1 0.563 56 41 13-12-1 0.519 56 49 1 L
MetroTech Career Academy 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-1-1 0.500 5 5 1 L
Shattuck-St. Mary’s 0-0 0.000 0 0 3-3-1 0.500 21 14 1 L
Southwest Minnesota Christian 6-7 0.462 25 18 10-10-0 0.500 46 27 1 L
Hope Academy 4-1-1 0.750 14 9 9-9-4 0.500 32 39 1 L
Rocori 8-5 0.615 45 32 10-10-1 0.500 73 51 2 L
South St. Paul 4-6 0.400 19 11 12-13-1 0.481 39 39 1 L
Winona 7-4 0.636 28 15 12-13-2 0.481 48 46 1 L
Simley 6-4 0.600 31 18 11-12-0 0.478 47 47 2 L
Hiawatha Collegiate 4-6-1 0.409 23 23 9-10-2 0.476 57 32 2 L
Providence Academy 3-5 0.375 14 25 14-16-0 0.467 61 70 1 L
Proctor 5-10 0.333 19 41 12-14-0 0.462 45 63 2 L
Pine Island 5-11-2 0.333 41 39 10-12-2 0.458 61 46 1 T
Minnewaska Area 7-5-2 0.571 20 33 9-11-4 0.458 38 49 1 L
Detroit Lakes 6-9 0.400 26 42 9-11-2 0.455 37 51 2 L
PACT Charter 1-4 0.200 5 14 10-12-0 0.455 50 53 4 L
Hermantown 3-5-1 0.389 7 13 8-10-1 0.447 25 25 2 W
Chisago Lakes Area 7-6-1 0.536 21 18 11-14-2 0.444 43 44 1 L
Hill-Murray 3-2-3 0.563 24 6 10-13-3 0.442 53 39 1 T
Cotter 9-8-1 0.528 40 72 9-12-1 0.432 41 95 1 L
Como Park 6-7-2 0.467 29 17 8-12-6 0.423 38 38 1 L
Brooklyn Center 0-5 0.000 5 23 7-10-1 0.417 42 52 1 W
Chesterton Academy 0-1 0.000 0 4 6-9-2 0.412 27 48 1 L
Edison 2-4 0.333 16 17 8-12-1 0.405 49 58 2 L
Minnehaha Academy 0-7-1 0.000 2 21 9-14-2 0.400 30 37 1 L
Avalon/Great River/Twin Cities Academy 0-0 0.000 0 0 5-8-1 0.393 25 48 1 W
Northfield 2-6 0.250 7 12 9-14-0 0.391 46 41 1 L
St. Croix Lutheran 2-5-2 0.333 18 18 7-12-2 0.381 41 48 1 L
Red Wing 8-6 0.571 37 15 12-20-0 0.375 59 82 1 L
Roosevelt 2-3 0.400 19 23 5-9-1 0.367 34 62 5 L
Albert Lea 7-4 0.636 22 21 9-16-0 0.360 35 63 1 L
Calvin Christian 0-1-1 0.250 2 3 3-6-1 0.350 14 39 1 L
Rockford 1-8 0.111 11 31 6-12-1 0.342 32 50 1 L
Eveleth-Gilbert 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-4-0 0.333 10 29 1 L
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 3-2 0.600 10 10 6-14-4 0.333 23 48 1 W
Mesabi East 1-3 0.250 7 18 3-7-1 0.318 19 56 1 T
Nova Classical Academy 0-8-2 0.100 11 30 3-11-7 0.310 28 46 1 L
Heritage Christian Academy 4-2-1 0.643 8 15 5-13-2 0.300 15 57 1 T
Harding 7-7-2 0.500 28 21 7-19-4 0.300 34 67 1 L
Fridley 1-5-1 0.214 9 26 6-15-1 0.295 38 58 1 L
Waseca 5-11-1 0.324 25 37 5-13-1 0.289 27 43 2 L
Lincoln International 0-0 0.000 0 0 4-12-3 0.289 29 64 6 L
Fairmont 6-16-1 0.283 48 66 6-16-1 0.283 48 66 1 L
Melrose 4-10 0.286 20 43 5-14-1 0.275 30 74 1 L
Community of Peace Academy 2-1 0.667 12 10 2-7-2 0.273 20 33 3 L
Alexandria 4-13 0.235 28 47 6-16-0 0.273 37 63 1 L
Crookston 5-9-2 0.375 34 42 6-19-3 0.268 55 96 2 L
Mayer Lutheran 2-9 0.182 19 35 6-17-0 0.261 41 62 1 L
Concordia Academy 2-3 0.400 10 12 5-16-2 0.261 38 67 12 L
Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 0-2 0.000 4 12 3-9-0 0.250 28 79 8 L
Big Lake 1-4-1 0.250 4 26 5-19-4 0.250 23 104 1 L
Jordan 0-6 0.000 3 27 6-20-1 0.241 33 98 5 L
Richfield 1-3-1 0.300 4 12 5-18-2 0.240 22 57 1 L
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 2-11-4 0.235 25 64 3-14-4 0.238 28 77 4 L
Kasson-Mantorville 3-14-1 0.194 21 63 4-14-1 0.237 22 63 1 L
North Lakes Academy 0-0-1 0.500 0 0 4-14-1 0.237 36 89 1 T
Christian Life 0-3 0.000 0 20 3-11-0 0.214 49 57 4 L
Hibbing 4-10-1 0.300 17 48 5-20-1 0.212 34 118 3 L
Mankato West 2-7-3 0.292 6 18 4-20-3 0.204 18 50 1 L
Patrick Henry 0-0 0.000 0 0 3-14-1 0.194 15 79 1 W
Mounds Park Academy 3-5 0.375 16 33 4-18-0 0.182 24 99 1 L
Sauk Rapids-Rice 1-10-4 0.200 17 50 2-19-4 0.160 23 97 3 L
Central Minnesota Christian 1-6 0.143 7 37 2-11-0 0.154 17 60 5 L
Fergus Falls 3-9-2 0.286 23 41 3-21-2 0.154 35 117 4 L
Loyola 2-16-2 0.150 25 90 2-18-2 0.136 25 92 1 T
Hutchinson 1-14 0.067 17 105 3-19-0 0.136 23 127 6 L
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 2-10 0.167 9 70 2-16-0 0.111 15 121 1 L
New Life Academy 0-9 0.000 7 64 2-19-0 0.095 15 104 1 L
St. John’s Prep 2-11 0.154 21 56 2-22-0 0.083 34 111 14 L
Princeton 0-10-1 0.045 10 39 1-26-1 0.054 25 129 1 L
Johnson 1-10 0.091 9 54 1-21-0 0.045 15 105 2 L
St. Agnes 0-10 0.000 4 65 1-24-0 0.040 14 169 15 L
Lake City 0-16-1 0.029 3 87 0-19-1 0.025 7 103 2 L
Caledonia 0-15-1 0.031 13 118 0-22-1 0.022 15 150 19 L
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-1-0 0.000 1 2 1 L
West Lutheran 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-1-0 0.000 2 4 1 L
Bethany Academy 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Carlton 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Cass Lake-Bena 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Chisholm 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Esko 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Faith Christian 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Glencoe-Silver Lake 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Great River 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Houston 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Lakeview Christian Academy 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Learning for Leadership 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Lewiston-Altura 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Metro College Prep 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Minneapolis North 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
New Ulm/New Ulm Cathedral/Minnesota Valley Lutheran 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Sleepy Eye 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Spring Grove 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
St. Paul Prep 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Laporte 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Watertown-Mayer 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0

Minnesota Class AA Soccer Standings

School Name *W-L-T *Pct. *GF *GA W-L-T Pct. GF GA Strk
Duluth East 9-0 1.000 46 7 27-1-3 0.919 139 22 1 L
St. Paul Central 3-0 1.000 10 1 23-2-1 0.904 90 20 2 L
Stillwater 9-1 0.900 21 5 27-3-2 0.875 89 23 9 W
St. Louis Park 9-4-1 0.679 26 13 21-4-1 0.827 61 18 1 L
Brainerd 6-3 0.667 22 19 20-5-0 0.800 87 36 1 L
Farmington 6-0-1 0.929 13 3 12-2-4 0.778 25 7 1 T
Centennial 6-1 0.857 25 7 15-4-1 0.775 50 19 1 L
St. Cloud Tech 9-2 0.818 36 17 18-5-2 0.760 103 46 1 L
Mayo 10-4-1 0.700 26 7 21-6-3 0.750 60 13 2 W
Minnetonka 10-0-3 0.885 27 1 19-4-7 0.750 54 15 1 W
Washburn 6-3-1 0.650 25 11 14-4-2 0.750 73 21 1 L
Eastview 8-0 1.000 29 4 18-6-0 0.750 65 31 4 W
Owatonna 8-4-1 0.654 31 28 22-7-1 0.750 82 47 1 L
East Ridge 5-3-2 0.600 19 10 15-3-7 0.740 44 15 1 L
Prior Lake 6-2-1 0.722 15 3 13-2-8 0.739 36 12 1 T
Edina 4-0-2 0.833 13 4 11-3-3 0.735 40 14 5 W
North 4-3 0.571 11 9 19-7-0 0.731 62 27 1 L
Hastings 0-0 0.000 0 0 16-6-0 0.727 75 37 1 L
Minneapolis Southwest 6-2 0.750 13 9 17-5-5 0.722 92 21 1 L
Maple Grove 5-1-1 0.786 14 2 17-7-1 0.700 52 23 1 L
Champlin Park 7-2-1 0.750 30 8 13-5-3 0.690 49 21 1 L
Rogers 6-5 0.545 33 30 17-8-1 0.673 78 49 1 L
St. Anthony Village 0-0 0.000 0 0 17-8-3 0.661 132 34 3 L
Woodbury 6-5 0.545 18 10 13-7-3 0.630 42 19 1 L
Eagan 3-3 0.500 10 8 14-8-2 0.625 39 29 1 L
Moorhead 1-2 0.333 2 3 10-6-1 0.618 27 10 1 L
Buffalo 0-6-1 0.071 9 19 11-6-6 0.609 65 39 1 L
Wayzata 3-0-3 0.750 10 5 9-5-5 0.605 30 24 1 L
St. Francis 2-2 0.500 7 11 15-10-2 0.593 69 58 4 W
Blaine 5-3 0.625 14 15 13-9-1 0.587 39 38 2 W
Jefferson 2-6-1 0.278 7 16 12-9-4 0.560 32 28 1 L
Andover 8-4 0.667 28 19 13-10-3 0.558 41 38 1 L
Century 5-7 0.417 16 22 16-13-0 0.552 49 43 1 L
Osseo 3-3-2 0.500 14 20 10-8-3 0.548 40 41 1 L
Lakeville North 6-5 0.545 19 12 11-10-5 0.519 39 30 1 L
St. Michael-Albertville 4-8 0.333 19 34 14-13-1 0.518 77 59 1 L
Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-5 0.000 1 16 11-11-1 0.500 30 39 1 L
Park Center 3-5-2 0.400 23 34 10-10-2 0.500 47 60 1 L
Apple Valley 2-5-2 0.333 8 18 9-10-7 0.481 30 33 1 L
New Prague 2-7 0.222 4 17 10-12-2 0.458 29 34 4 L
Anoka 3-5 0.375 17 17 9-11-2 0.455 42 49 1 L
Chaska 2-6 0.250 2 12 8-10-2 0.450 18 28 1 L
Rosemount 3-4-2 0.444 17 15 8-11-6 0.440 30 38 1 L
Forest Lake 1-7 0.125 12 22 10-13-1 0.438 40 52 1 L
Park 3-5-2 0.400 9 15 10-14-2 0.423 34 48 3 L
Sibley 0-6 0.000 3 16 9-13-0 0.409 32 48 2 L
Roseville 2-1-1 0.625 9 3 7-11-3 0.405 32 42 1 T
Tartan 0-0 0.000 0 0 8-13-0 0.381 63 39 4 L
Irondale 4-6 0.400 16 28 9-16-0 0.360 36 58 1 L
Shakopee 3-2-2 0.571 10 9 6-13-2 0.333 32 40 1 T
Lakeville South 3-8 0.273 16 19 6-13-2 0.333 27 35 5 L
Robbinsdale Cooper 0-4 0.000 0 11 4-12-7 0.326 30 53 1 W
Minneapolis South 0-3-1 0.125 1 5 5-11-1 0.324 29 28 3 L
Prairie Seeds Academy 0-0 0.000 0 0 4-9-1 0.321 13 25 1 L
Elk River 0-0 0.000 0 0 6-15-4 0.320 27 47 7 L
Zimmerman 0-0 0.000 0 0 6-13-0 0.316 33 60 1 L
Burnsville 4-5 0.444 8 23 5-13-1 0.289 16 47 6 L
Mounds View 1-4-2 0.286 11 18 5-16-2 0.261 29 54 1 L
Hopkins 1-4-2 0.286 5 12 2-13-6 0.238 9 40 1 L
Chanhassen 0-6-1 0.071 1 20 4-14-1 0.237 18 37 8 L
John Marshall 1-5-1 0.214 12 27 5-18-1 0.229 33 67 3 L
Elk River/Rogers/Zimmerman 1-3 0.250 2 8 2-7-0 0.222 10 18 5 L
White Bear Lake 2-8 0.200 4 27 4-18-2 0.208 12 69 10 L
Cretin-Derham Hall 2-6 0.250 7 13 3-19-4 0.192 30 52 3 L
Coon Rapids 2-5 0.286 9 16 3-17-1 0.167 24 60 1 T
Eden Prairie 1-6 0.143 5 15 1-12-3 0.156 8 32 7 L
Spring Lake Park 1-5-2 0.250 8 18 1-16-4 0.143 16 55 3 L
Cambridge-Isanti 0-4 0.000 0 26 2-21-2 0.120 19 104 13 L
Pequot Lakes 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0

Minnesota Goals Stat Leaders

MNGoalsStatGraph

 

# Name School Pos Goals G/G GP
1 Logan Lommel – Sr Apollo (St. Cloud) MF 25 1.6 16
2 Demetrius Bernardy-Nelson – Jr Centennial (Circle Pines)   25 1.5 17
3 Abdifatah Farah – Jr Apollo (St. Cloud) FORW 12 1.1 11
4 Miguel Ibarra Bucio – Jr Rockford MF 10 1.4 7
5 Oscar Smythe – Jr Edina   8 1.1 7
6 Hamze Hussein – Sr Apollo (St. Cloud) MF 8 0.8 10
7 Abdikarin Yussuf – Jr Apollo (St. Cloud) MF 7 0.6 12
8 Fabian Tamayo – Jr Rockford D 6 0.9 7
9 Ben Lessert – Jr Farmington MF, FORW 5 0.3 17
10 Ethan Andersen – So Apollo (St. Cloud) MF 4 0.5 8
11 Isaac Eckroth – Sr Edina   4 0.4 9
12 Isaac Nowacki – Jr Centennial (Circle Pines)   4 0.3 16
13 Gavin Watkinson – Jr Farmington D, MF 4 0.2 17
14 Cole Eckert – Sr Farmington MF, FORW 4 0.2 17
15 Matt Hove – Sr Centennial (Circle Pines)   4 0.2 17
16 Johnny Gideon – Jr Farmington FORW, MF 3 0.2 17
17 Max Percy – Jr Centennial (Circle Pines)   3 0.2 17
18 Elliot King – Sr Rockford MF 2 0.3 8
19 Jonas Mellang – Sr Farmington FORW, D 2 0.1 17
20 Chalee Moua – Jr Centennial (Circle Pines)   2 0.1 17
21 Carter Watkinson – Sr Farmington FORW, MF 2 0.1 17
22 Leo Arroyo – Sr Rockford D 1 0.1 7
23 Bryan Ortega – Fr Rockford FORW 1 0.1 7
24 Tony Velado – Sr Rockford STRK 1 0.1 8
25 Matt Larson – Fr Rockford MF 1 0.1 8
26 Coltin Mak – Jr Farmington MF, FORW 1 0.1 8
27 Casey Christensen – Sr Farmington FORW, MF 1 0.1 15
28 Faris Ayoub – Fr Farmington FORW, MF 1 0.1 15
29 Ben Kirby – Sr Centennial (Circle Pines)   1 0.1 16
30 Adam Loeffler – Sr Centennial (Circle Pines)   1 0.1 16
31 Justin Pederson – Jr Centennial (Circle Pines)   1 0.1 16
32 William Miers – So Centennial (Circle Pines)   1 0.1 17
33 Ryley Breczinski – Sr Farmington MF, FORW 1 0.1 17
34 Lokeng Moua – So Centennial (Circle Pines)   1 0.1 17
35 Parker Claseman – Jr Centennial (Circle Pines)   1 0.1 17
36 Alex Kiage – Jr Farmington D 1 0.1 17

 

Minnesota Points Stat Leaders

MNPointsStatGraph

# Name School Pos Points Goals Assts Pts/G GP
1 Logan Lommel – Sr Apollo (St. Cloud) MF 74 25 24 4.6 16
2 Demetrius Bernardy-Nelson – Jr Centennial (Circle Pines)   62 25 12 3.6 17
3 Abdifatah Farah – Jr Apollo (St. Cloud) FORW 30 12 6 2.7 11
4 Abdikarin Yussuf – Jr Apollo (St. Cloud) MF 26 7 12 2.2 12
5 Miguel Ibarra Bucio – Jr Rockford MF 23 10 3 3.3 7
6 Hamze Hussein – Sr Apollo (St. Cloud) MF 21 8 5 2.1 10
7 Oscar Smythe – Jr Edina   17 8 1 2.4 7
8 Matt Hove – Sr Centennial (Circle Pines)   17 4 9 1.0 17
9 Fabian Tamayo – Jr Rockford D 14 6 2 2.0 7
10 Isaac Eckroth – Sr Edina   14 4 6 1.6 9
11 Ethan Andersen – So Apollo (St. Cloud) MF 13 4 5 1.6 8
12 Ben Lessert – Jr Farmington MF, FORW 12 5 2 0.7 17
13 Cole Eckert – Sr Farmington MF, FORW 12 4 4 0.7 17
14 Gavin Watkinson – Jr Farmington D, MF 11 4 3 0.6 17
15 Max Percy – Jr Centennial (Circle Pines)   10 3 4 0.6 17
16 Chalee Moua – Jr Centennial (Circle Pines)   10 2 6 0.6 17
17 Johnny Gideon – Jr Farmington FORW, MF 9 3 3 0.5 17
18 Isaac Nowacki – Jr Centennial (Circle Pines)   8 4   0.5 16
19 Elliot King – Sr Rockford MF 6 2 2 0.8 8
20 Carter Watkinson – Sr Farmington FORW, MF 6 2 2 0.4 17
21 Bryan Ortega – Fr Rockford FORW 5 1 3 0.7 7
22 Ben Kirby – Sr Centennial (Circle Pines)   5 1 3 0.3 16
23 Alex Kiage – Jr Farmington D 5 1 3 0.3 17
24 Matt Larson – Fr Rockford MF 4 1 2 0.5 8
25 Faris Ayoub – Fr Farmington FORW, MF 4 1 2 0.3 15
26 Adam Loeffler – Sr Centennial (Circle Pines)   4 1 2 0.3 16
27 Jonas Mellang – Sr Farmington FORW, D 4 2   0.2 17
28 Justin Pederson – Jr Centennial (Circle Pines)   3 1 1 0.2 16
29 Ryley Breczinski – Sr Farmington MF, FORW 3 1 1 0.2 17
30 Parker Claseman – Jr Centennial (Circle Pines)   3 1 1 0.2 17
31 Leo Arroyo – Sr Rockford D 2 1   0.3 7
32 Tony Velado – Sr Rockford STRK 2 1   0.3 8
33 Coltin Mak – Jr Farmington MF, FORW 2 1   0.3 8
34 Casey Christensen – Sr Farmington FORW, MF 2 1   0.1 15
35 Lokeng Moua – So Centennial (Circle Pines)   2 1   0.1 17
36 William Miers – So Centennial (Circle Pines)   2 1   0.1 17
37 Caleb Rollag – Sr Farmington MF 2   2 0.1 17
38 Justin Chiptasong – Jr Rockford STRK 1   1 0.1 8
39 Gabe Zilmer – Sr Rockford MF 1   1 0.1 8
40 Sam McMillan – Jr Farmington FORW, MF 1   1 0.1 9
41 Tanner Reed – Sr Farmington D 1   1 0.1 15
42 Zac Ciampone – So Centennial (Circle Pines)   1   1 0.1 16
43 Jesus Galvan-Garcia – So Centennial (Circle Pines)   1   1 0.1 17

 

Minnesota Assists Stat Leaders

MNAssistsStatGraph

# Name School Pos Assts A/G GP
1 Logan Lommel – Sr Apollo (St. Cloud) MF 24 1.5 16
2 Abdikarin Yussuf – Jr Apollo (St. Cloud) MF 12 1.0 12
3 Demetrius Bernardy-Nelson – Jr Centennial (Circle Pines)   12 0.7 17
4 Matt Hove – Sr Centennial (Circle Pines)   9 0.5 17
5 Isaac Eckroth – Sr Edina   6 0.7 9
6 Abdifatah Farah – Jr Apollo (St. Cloud) FORW 6 0.5 11
7 Chalee Moua – Jr Centennial (Circle Pines)   6 0.4 17
8 Ethan Andersen – So Apollo (St. Cloud) MF 5 0.6 8
9 Hamze Hussein – Sr Apollo (St. Cloud) MF 5 0.5 10
10 Max Percy – Jr Centennial (Circle Pines)   4 0.2 17
11 Cole Eckert – Sr Farmington MF, FORW 4 0.2 17
12 Miguel Ibarra Bucio – Jr Rockford MF 3 0.4 7
13 Bryan Ortega – Fr Rockford FORW 3 0.4 7
14 Ben Kirby – Sr Centennial (Circle Pines)   3 0.2 16
15 Alex Kiage – Jr Farmington D 3 0.2 17
16 Johnny Gideon – Jr Farmington FORW, MF 3 0.2 17
17 Gavin Watkinson – Jr Farmington D, MF 3 0.2 17
18 Fabian Tamayo – Jr Rockford D 2 0.3 7
19 Elliot King – Sr Rockford MF 2 0.3 8
20 Matt Larson – Fr Rockford MF 2 0.3 8
21 Faris Ayoub – Fr Farmington FORW, MF 2 0.1 15
22 Adam Loeffler – Sr Centennial (Circle Pines)   2 0.1 16
23 Ben Lessert – Jr Farmington MF, FORW 2 0.1 17
24 Caleb Rollag – Sr Farmington MF 2 0.1 17
25 Carter Watkinson – Sr Farmington FORW, MF 2 0.1 17
26 Oscar Smythe – Jr Edina   1 0.1 7
27 Gabe Zilmer – Sr Rockford MF 1 0.1 8
28 Justin Chiptasong – Jr Rockford STRK 1 0.1 8
29 Sam McMillan – Jr Farmington FORW, MF 1 0.1 9
30 Tanner Reed – Sr Farmington D 1 0.1 15
31 Zac Ciampone – So Centennial (Circle Pines)   1 0.1 16
32 Justin Pederson – Jr Centennial (Circle Pines)   1 0.1 16
33 Ryley Breczinski – Sr Farmington MF, FORW 1 0.1 17
34 Jesus Galvan-Garcia – So Centennial (Circle Pines)   1 0.1 17
35 Parker Claseman – Jr Centennial (Circle Pines)   1 0.1 17

 

Minnesota GAA Stat Leaders

MNGAAStatGraph

# Name School Pos GAA GA Min GP
1 Will Buffington – Sr Farmington GK 0.426 7 1315 17
2 Caden Triggs – Jr Moorhead GK 0.588 10 1360 17
3 Richard Hemric – Jr Centennial (Circle Pines) GK, FORW 0.871 13 1194 15
4 Lucas Robinson – Sr Rockford GK 2.222 15 540 8

Minnesota Saves Stat Leaders

MNSavesStatGraph

# Name School Pos Saves Min S/G GP
1 Caden Triggs – Jr Moorhead GK 148 1360 8.7 17
2 Will Buffington – Sr Farmington GK 81 1315 4.8 17
3 Richard Hemric – Jr Centennial (Circle Pines) GK, FORW 68 1194 4.5 15
4 Lucas Robinson – Sr Rockford GK 65 540 8.1 8
5 Stechmann Hank – So Edina   19 400 1.6 12
6 Isaac Nowacki – Jr Centennial (Circle Pines)   9 161 0.6 16
7 Matt Hove – Sr Centennial (Circle Pines)   1   0.1 17
8 Gavin Watkinson – Jr Farmington D, MF 0 5 0.0 17